Stream II Result(Common Entrance)

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES WITH 50% AND ABOVE ARE TO COME FOR ORAL INTERVIEW ON SATURDAY, 6TH APRIL, 2019.

TIME: 8:00 A. M PROMPT

VENUE: ST.  AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.

Each candidate should kindly ensure that they come along with the following required documents:

  1. Comprehensive medical result (Chest x-ray, full blood count, genotype, urine analysis, stool microsocopy, pcv, HbsAg, Hcv, Rvs, MP, Widal, Weight(kg), Height(m), visual acuity(aided and unadided) and general physical examination
  2. Letter of recommendation from church and school
  3. Birth certificate
  4. Baptismal Card

N B: Candidates on the awaiting list will be contacted by the school on a necessary date.

 

ENTRANCE EXAM RESULT FOR STREAM II 2019/2020 ABUJA CENTRE

S/N

 NAME

EXAM NO 

EXAM CENTRE 

 NAME OF PRIMARY SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

CHIOMA OKOKO J.

435

ABJ005

KARRYFIELD INTT'L SCHOOL

79.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

CHUBA--ONONYE MAKUACHUKWU

590

ABJ004

 

75.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

3

LUKE C. ENEBELI

376

ABJ006

FATIMA SCHOOL

73.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

4

ABDULLAHI MARIAM

 

ABJ005

EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS

73.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

5

AKUBUILO PHILIP

 

ABJ005

EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS

71.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

6

ORGA FATINA

517

ABJOO3

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

71.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

7

IBUKUNOLUWA ONASANYA

561

ABJ005

PREMIER INT'L SCHOOL

69.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

8

EZEPUE MUNACHI

92

ABJ001

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

69

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

9

AYENI OLUWATAMILARE

207

ABJOO3

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

69

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

10

CHIDERA SONNY

206

ABJ001

NEW CAPITAL SCHOOL

68.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

11

EHI OLUA

750

ABJ006

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

12

ELLONE IJEOMA AFOR

763

ABJ006

STELLAMARIS SCH

65.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

13

OFFIONG JULIAN

507

ABJ002

SPRINGHALL

64.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

14

MESAIYETE IREOLUWADE

209

ABJ005

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

64.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

15

UDO ELUMELU

589

ABJ001

PREMIER INT'L SCHOOL

64

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

16

NICOLE AGUBALU

588

ABJ001

PREMIER INT'L SCHOOL

63.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

17

KOBICHUKWURAH EMEFO

485

ABJ002

THE CUDDLE SCHOOL

63.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

18

OBI OBIEFUNA CHUKWUEZUGO

577

ABJ002

TODDLERS HAVEN & JNR HEIGHTS

63.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

19

IKE MICHELLE

 

ABJ005

STARVILLE SCHOOL

63

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

20

OBIDEGWU RACHEL

438

ABJ005

NISSI ACADEMY

63

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

21

CHUKWUJIOKE CHIBUIKE

 

ABJ006

SANCTUS LUMEN CHRISTI

62.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

22

ANAYO CHIBUONUM

99

ABJ001

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

62.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

23

ACHIGBU HELGA

267

ABJ002

LIVING FOUNTAIN INT'L SCH

61.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

24

OTHNIEL AMEH

472

ABJ002

RABERTO NURSERY & PRI SCH.

61.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

25

IKEMSINACHI OGBA

502

ABJ002

KARRYFIELD

59.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

26

JOHNPAUL SALAKO

600

ABJ005

RARYFIELD SCHOOL

59.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

27

AJIBOYE TAMIBRE

515

ABJ001

R. F. A

59

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

28

MICHAEL ONIGAH

370

ABJ002

THE CUDDLE SCHOOL

59

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

29

WONDI ANNE

602

ABJ002

DOVELAND INT'L SCHOOL

58.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

30

JEDIDIAH IKEJIAKU

 

ABJ004

DOVELAND INT'L SCH

58.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

31

UKPOKALU MAXIMILLIAN

70

ABJ001

GLORYLAND BAPTIST SCH

58.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

32

UZOCHUKWU IFEANYI

430

ABJ001

THE DAY SPRING SCHOOL

57.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

33

KENECHUKWU NDIGWE

575

ABJ005

STEADY STEPS SCHOOLS

57.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

34

CHINEMELUM OKERULU A.

126

ABJ005

BRITARCH SCHOOLS

57.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

35

SOMADINA IKEDIZE

360

ABJ005

DOVELAND INT'L SCHOOL

56.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

36

EZUGWU CHIKA EMMANUEL

540

ABJ001

ST. ALOYSIUS PRY SCH

56.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

37

CHIDUBEM NWAKIKE

456

ABJ006

DOVELAND INT'L SCH

56

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

38

JUSTIN INYANG

514

ABJOO3

CHERRYFIELD SCH

55.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

39

AGAKWU BLESSING

551

ABJ001

KINGDOM HERITAGE M. SCH

55.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

40

VICTOR USIGBE

277

ABJOO3

KINGDOM HERITAGE M. SCH.

55

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

41

ORJI IFEOMA

752

ABJ001

NAOWA

54.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

42

VINCENT OMASAN

504

ABJ006

LIVING FOUNTAIN INT'L SCHOOL

54.3

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

43

CHOGUDO EPHRAIM

43

ABJ001

NEW HOPE INT'L SCH

54.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

44

CHIDIEBERE UNACHUKWU

571

ABJOO3

TENDER MOVEMENT ACADEMY

54

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

45

EMMANUEL ANAZODO

567

ABJ002

HADA INT'L SCH

53.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

46

GRACE ABE OLUWATOBI

552

ABJ001

DEO GRATAS

53.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

47

ANASILI ANNA

505

ABJOO3

NEW CAPITAL SCHOOL

53

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

48

AKUCHIE KIZITO EBUKA

292

ABJ002

E. H. J. M. S

52.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

49

ENYIOMA JAMES

528

ABJOO3

ST. ALOYSIUS NUR./PRI. SCH.

52.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

50

DANIEL MSHELBWALA

466

ABJOO3

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

52.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

51

UZOAHIA UCHENNA

16

ABJ001

C. F. S

52.5

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

52

ABU EBO

305

ABJ005

FATIMA SCHOOL

52.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

53

DAVID IYAMU OSASENAGA

 

ABJ006

FATIMA SCHOOL

52

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

54

NONYELUM OGUEJIOFOR

379

ABJ001

WISDOM SPRING FOUNDATION

51.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

55

AMEH JOSHUA

226

ABJ005

STARVILLE SCHOOL

51.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

56

OSAGIE PAMELA

 

ABJ005

U.N.M. P. S

51.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

57

CHIAMAKA UGWU

282

ABJ005

REDEEMER'S TEAP INT'L SCH

51.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

58

CHIZITELUM MALLO

271

ABJ002

SURESTART PRIVATE SCH.

51.17

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

59

SWOMEN RANGNAAN

756

ABJOO3

EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS

50.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

60

ADAPOYI HELEN

154

ABJ002

ST. ALOYSIUS PRI SCH

50.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

61

AHAM CHIAMAKA

329

ABJOO3

KINGDOM HERITAGE M. SCH.

50.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

62

OGBOLE GABRIEL OCHE

516

ABJ006

PREMIER INT'L SCH.

49.83

WAITING LIST

63

JACK ELMINA

584

ABJOO3

DESIRE OF  NATIONS

49.67

WAITING LIST

64

ECHESI ONYEDIKACHI GEORGE

124

ABJ002

 

49.5

WAITING LIST

65

BOLANLE OMOTAYO

771

ABJ006

PREMIER INT'L SCH.

49.33

WAITING LIST

66

ILIYA JESSE ATTAH

576

ABJ002

COMM. N/P SCHOOL

49.17

WAITING LIST

67

OBINNA NWANKWOR

579

ABJ006

GREAT BLESSINGS

49.17

WAITING LIST

68

EKERENDU TREASURE

580

ABJ001

STARVILLE SCHOOL

49

WAITING LIST

69

DANZEL E. DABEM

149

ABJ002

TITHEMI INT'L SCH

48.83

WAITING LIST

70

CHIZARAM ANYIWO

127

ABJ001

GRACE ARENA REDEEMER'S SCH

48.5

WAITING LIST

71

OKEWU ROSEMARY

594

ABJ002

THE VINE INT'L SCH

48.33

WAITING LIST

72

ALI OCHANYA

110

ABJOO3

ST. ALOYSIUS NUR./PRI. SCH.

48.33

WAITING LIST

73

CHINEMEREM OKPAKA

488

ABJOO3

FATIMA SCHOOL

48.33

WAITING LIST

74

PEACE OKOI

718

ABJOO3

SANCTUS LUMEN CHRISTI

48.33

WAITING LIST

75

OGWUCHE DANIELLE EHI

702

ABJ005

STELLA MARIS

48.33

WAITING LIST

76

KARO IBODJE

751

ABJ005

START-RITE SCHOOL

48.33

WAITING LIST

77

UMEH CHIMKASINMA

135

ABJOO3

DESIRE OF  NATIONS

48.17

WAITING LIST

78

EZEMA EMMANUEL

470

ABJ005

ROYAL TOUCH

47.83

WAITING LIST

79

OMATA DORATHY

499

ABJ005

FATIMA SCHOOL

47.5

WAITING LIST

80

BENJAMIN FAVOUR

754

ABJ005

DESTINY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

47.33

WAITING LIST

81

SYDNEY JACK

585

ABJOO3

DESIRE OF  NATIONS

47

WAITING LIST

82

SAMBO YUSUF

225

ABJ006

L.F.I.S

47

WAITING LIST

83

JIDEABBA JAMES

343

ABJ001

SALEM ACADEMY

46.67

WAITING LIST

84

ANN CHINENYE

45

ABJ002

CHRISLAND SCHOOL

46.67

WAITING LIST

85

CHINUANYA MUOJINDU

 

ABJ002

LUGBE INT'L

46.67

WAITING LIST

86

SOMKENE CHUKWU

577

ABJ006

TRINITY INT'L SCHOOL

46.5

WAITING LIST

87

CHISOM ANIGBOGU

187

ABJOO3

HILLS MONTESSORI SCH

46.33

WAITING LIST

88

CHIEBUBE E. NWOBU

570

ABJ004

SANCTUS LUMEN CHRISTI

46.33

WAITING LIST

89

AYOMIDE TAIWO

758

ABJ006

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

46.33

WAITING LIST

90

CHMDIUTO AYOGU

518

ABJ001

GREENLEAF MONTESSORI SCH

46.17

WAITING LIST

91

OBI DIANNE

141

ABJ001

STELLA MARIS SCHOOL

45.83

WAITING LIST

92

JESSE IPEH AGBA

100

ABJ002

ST. ALOYSIUS PRI SCH

45.83

WAITING LIST

93

NWAKALOR TEHILA

469

ABJ006

LIVING FOUNTAIN INT'L SCHOOL

45.5

WAITING LIST

94

NDUBUEZE DAVID

44

ABJ002

CORNERSTONE MONTESSORI

45.17

WAITING LIST

95

IVAN ATANO

60

ABJ001

DEO GRATAS

45

WAITING LIST

96

AGBO JOSHUA

188

ABJ002

APEX STAR ACADEMY

45

WAITING LIST

97

ITGAV MICHELLE

 

ABJ005

TENDER YEARS SCHOOL

45

WAITING LIST

98

ADO AGHUGHU ONOHOOMEN

560

ABJ006

REDEEMER'S NUR/PRI SCH

45

WAITING LIST

99

NYECHE STEPHANIE

757

ABJ002

CHERRYFIELD N/P SCH.

44.83

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

100

PRINCESS EBUKA

2

ABJ001

MELCHIZEDEK ACADEMY

44.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

101

NWOSU EXCEL

547

ABJ002

KINGDOM HERITAGE M. SCH.

44.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

102

PAULY-IVOTE ZION

569

ABJ005

BANKYS PRIVATE SCH

44.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

103

CHUKWUDOLUE DESIRE

559

ABJ001

STELLA MARIS SCHOOL

44.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

104

ODUNZE IHUOMA

497

ABJ005

FATIMA SCHOOL

44.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

105

KIIYE OYELEYE

974

ABJ006

ELIM CHRISTIAN SCH.

44.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

106

NATHAN OBIALO

345

ABJ006

L.F.I.S

44.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

107

KENECHUKWU NWADIJE

355

ABJOO3

FATIMA SCHOOL

43.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

108

CHIME ANGELICA

210

ABJ006

EARLY STRIDE PRIVATE SCH

43.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

109

BARKA M. KWABE

208

ABJ005

REDEEMER'S PRIVATE SCHOOL

43.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

110

BISHOP OMOTOSHO

377

ABJ001

PURE SPRINGS SCHOOL

43

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

111

UFUOMA EGHENEJI

586

ABJOO3

DOVELAND INT'L SCHOOL

43

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

112

DANIELLA ODOALA

458

ABJ001

CUDDLE SCHOOL

42.83

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

113

ATSU B. ANGELYKA

242

ABJ006

THE REDEEMER'S N/P SCH

42.83

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

114

MICHAEL MORGAN

556

ABJ001

MECAPACYNTH

42.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

115

MELFAH RAPHAEL

439

ABJ001

FIRST AGE PRIVATE SCHOOL

42.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

116

OGIJI HEPHZIBAH

568

ABJ005

STARVILLE SCHOOL

42.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

117

OSONDU TOCHUKWU

371

ABJ006

OASIS INT'L SCHOOL

42.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

118

WAAPERA SESOO

542

ABJ006

GLORYLAND ACADEMY

42.2

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

119

JOHNPAUL OMUOJINE

275

ABJ005

ARWA BASIC SCHOOL

42.17

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

120

AMINU DIGGA  VICTORIA

760

ABJ005

MEDLEY SCHOOL

41.87

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

121

EBOKA QUEEN

5

ABJ001

MELCHIZEDEK ACADEMY

41.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

122

FAVOUR GODWIN

557

ABJOO3

KINGDOM HERITAGE M. SCH.

41.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

123

ISAAC DAVID

702

ABJOO3

BRIGHT STAR

41.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

124

FIDEL BARIDIDUM ZABBEY

 

ABJOO3

OLIVEWOOD SCHOOL

41.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

125

ANAENUGWU JUSTIN

113

ABJ006

DAISIES ACADEMY

41.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

126

MAGAJI ELIANA

553

ABJ005

GREAT FUTURE LIFE ACADEMY

41

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

127

ANIKE ROSE

146

ABJ006

G.A.R.S

41

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

128

UNWANA ABASI

399

ABJ004

ST. ALOYSIUS NUR/PRI SCH

40.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

129

EDACHE ERIC

561

ABJOO3

U.M.N.P.S

40.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

130

DAVID IJUDIGAL I.

501

ABJOO3

NEW CAPITAL SCHOOL

40

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

131

CHINANU J. UMEAKWACHI

761

ABJ006

LIVING FOUNTAIN INT'L SCHOOL

40

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

132

ANYANWOKE DESTINE

276

ABJ006

BRISTOL ACADEMY

40

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

133

CHIAGOZIEM IGBOANUGO

213

ABJ006

PREMIER INT'L SCH.

39.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

134

OGBOLE DANIELLA

701

ABJOO3

DAISIES ACADEMY

39.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

135

SYBIL EZENDIOKWELE

337

ABJ002

SOUND MIND INT'L

39.17

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

136

NWACHUKWU CONSTANTINE

50

ABJ006

ST. PETER'S CATH. SCH.

39.17

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

137

EBUKA KAWONISE

563

ABJ002

SHEPHERD FIELD ACADEMY

39

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

138

ALHERI FARIKU

155

ABJ002

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

38.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

139

ONOJA O. CHRISTABEL

554

ABJ002

COMM. N/P SCHOOL

38.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

140

DANIEL ODE

278

ABJ001

AFRICA COMM. SCHOOL

38.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

141

KEKE CHIMAMANDA

173

ABJOO3

NOBLE ACADEMY

38.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

142

OBINNA M. UDEH

306

ABJ005

FAITH CHRISTIAN SCH

38.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

143

NDUFOR VIVIEN

130

ABJOO3

THE HILLSIDE SCHOOL

38.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

144

COLLINS GEORGE

573

ABJOO3

 

37.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

145

OCHECHE SOPHIA

393

ABJ006

LYNGRA PRIVATE SCHOOL

37.6

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

146

BENSON FERONMI

22

ABJ001

ABC ACADEMY INT'L

37.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

147

AMORHA CHIAMANDA

558

ABJ005

FAITH CHRISTIAN SCH

37.17

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

148

EZEM CHIKAIMA

264

ABJ005

NEW CAPITAL SCHOOL

37

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

149

ONAZI WINIFRED

373

ABJOO3

LYNGRA PRIVATE SCHOOL

36.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

150

KAMSI OZOEMENA

601

ABJ006

DEO-GRATIAS INT'L SCH.

36.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

151

KEVIN TOCHUKWU

381

ABJ006

TOTAL ACADEMY

36.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

152

ENYO-OJO ABAODE

349

ABJ001

SALEM ACADEMY

35.83

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

153

OGBODO FAVOUR

574

ABJOO3

DAVINO AMORE SCHOOL

35.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

154

MAXIMUS ORFEGA

852

ABJ005

OUR LADY OF FATIMA

35.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

155

DONALD OKAFOR

896

ABJ004

YANDUTSE NUR./PRI. SCH

35

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

156

EMMANUEL MBARA

596

ABJ006

LIBERTY SQUARE ACADEMY

35

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

157

OCHE MITCHEL ABAH

607

ABJ005

COMM. NUR./PRI. SCHOOL

34.83

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

158

AZARIAH DICKMAN

476

ABJ002

RABERTO NURSERY & PRI SCH.

34.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

159

FRANK UKWAYI

374

ABJ006

GRADAMS FAITH ACADEMY

34.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

160

EZEANI UCHECHUKWU

546

ABJ002

MIENEBI INT'L SCH

34.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

161

PETER SUNDAY

706

ABJ002

GAINFIELD ACADEMY

34.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

162

KOSI ANEKE

111

ABJ005

THIVING TOES ACADEMY

33.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

163

CHIKELUE NWADIJE

357

ABJOO3

FATIMA SCHOOL

33.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

164

ORISAKWE EKENE

813

ABJ005

ARWA BASIC SCHOOL

33.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

165

OYEKANMI MARY

572

ABJ006

BEN-DOR ACADEMY

33.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

166

ARELI LEPDUNG

354

ABJOO3

FATIMA

32.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

167

DAVID IKPEME BASSEY

599

ABJOO3

ABC ACADEMY

32.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

168

CRYSTAL ALEX NUADIAGBU

136

ABJ005

OASIS INT'L SCHOOL

32.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

169

DAPHNE OGAR INUNG

241

ABJ006

REDEEMER'S NUR/PRI SCH

32.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

170

DUBEM IFESIE

139

ABJ002

NEW CAPITAL SCHOOL

32.17

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

171

ANTHONY EZEH

 

ABJ006

R. F. A

32

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

172

AKACHUKWU OKEAGU

591

ABJ006

LIBERTY SQUARE ACADEMY

31.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

173

JOHN UDEH

543

ABJOO3

WITTY KID'S

31.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

174

CHUKA EZE KACHI

886

ABJ004

OASIS

30.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

175

AMEH OKEWU

555

ABJOO3

THE VINE INT'L SCH.

30.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

176

CHIBUIKEM ANYANWU

603

ABJ002

SANCTUS LUMEN CHRISTI SCH.

29.17

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

177

UTSAHA TERVER JUSTON

290

ABJ002

SOLID BASE SCHOOL

28.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

178

KAMSI ROBERT

606

ABJOO3

THE HILLSIDE SCHOOL

28.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

179

MANASSEH LAURA

474

ABJ002

HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

28

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

180

MUNACHIMSO OGUNJIOFOR

137

ABJ005

GREENPATH SCHOOL

27.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

181

AMEH OLIVIA

490

ABJ005

FATIMA SCHOOL

27.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

182

JOSHUA TYONONGA

707

ABJ006

ST. ALOYSIUS PRY SCH

27.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

183

EMMANUEL ENEIEGO

310

ABJ004

GREAT NISSI ACADEMY

27.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

184

ODO JOSEPH EMEKA

587

ABJ004

HOPELAND INT'L SCH

27

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

185

ODEH MARTIN LUTHER

473

ABJ006

ST. PETER'S CATH. SCH.

27

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

186

MUHAMMED ADEREMI

562

ABJ005

CRYSTALFIELD ACADEMY

26

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

187

ISEMEDE MAC-HENRY

353

ABJOO3

FATIMA SCHOOL

24

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

188

LAZARUS EMMANUEL

207

ABJ002

P-T-A-N-A-D-P NUR/PRI SCH.

23.83

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

189

IMAGA NICOLE CHINOYE

774

ABJ005

KINGDOM HERITAGE

23.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

190

OCHAI RAPHAEL OSAYI

503

ABJ006

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

21

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

191

FIYINFOLUWA ADEBOYE A.

550

ABJ006

PREMIER INT'L SCH.

20.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

192

ISHAKU ALICE

504

ABJ004

HOLY CROSS NUR./ PRI. SCH.

20.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

193

ISAAC ADENUGA

 

ABJ001

SANCTUS LUMEN CHRISTI

19.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

194

SUCCESS EZE

598

ABJ006

OPRITE

13.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

195

KEMSI

21

ABJ006

HOLY ROSARY

12.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

196

IYI CHIEBUNIEM

338

ABJ005

 LEAD BRITISH INT'L SCHOOL

12.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

STREAM II BATCH II ABUJA CENTRE

S/N

NAME

EXAM NO

EXAM CENTRE

NAME OF PRIMARY SCHOOL  

 %

REMARKS 

1

SOCHI KAYMA NUANGWA

612

ABJ001

START-RITE SCHOOL

67.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

IFECHUKWUDE UMEJEI

424

ABJ001

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

65.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

3

BASORUN ABIOLA

93

ABJ001

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

63.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

4

PRINCE EMMANUEL

608

ABJ001

STELLA MARIS

54

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

5

OBIUKWU MICHAEL

416

ABJ001

THE REDEEMER N/P SCH

53.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

6

NONYELEM OGUEJIOFOR

620

ABJ001

WISDOM SPRING FOUNTAIN

53.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

7

CHIHOTARA IGBODIKE

203

ABJ001

ROYAL FAMILY ACADEMY

53.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

8

UDENWEZE EZE

4

ABJ001

PRIME SCHOLAR'S SCHOOL

52

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

9

HARRY UBONG

539

ABJ001

LIVING FOUNTAIN

50

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

10

OBAMA AZINKPALI

426

ABJ001

MANGEL ACADEMY

46.33

WAITING LIST

11

OGIJI HEPHZIBAH

618

ABJ001

STARVILLE SCHOOL

45.33

WAITING LIST

12

HAUWA ALIYU BALAMI

467

ABJ001

LELA BLOSSOM SCH

44.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

13

JAYLEN ALUBO

519

ABJ001

PLATEAU PRIVATE SCH.

44.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

14

ABECHI OCHOCHE

613

ABJ001

BAETHEL INT'L SCHOOL

43

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

15

PAUL-IVOTE ZION

619

ABJ001

BANKYS PRIVATE SCHOOL

41.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

16

OJOTULE JOSEPH

782

ABJ001

QUEENS FIELD SCH.

38.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

17

OLASUBOMI KIKELOMO

780

ABJ001

PREMIER INT'L SCHOOL

38.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

18

KEVIN ONUZUIKE

245

ABJ001

SPINEL INT'L

37

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

19

HELLADI AYUBA

610

ABJ001

ELSON ACADEMY

37

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

20

HEBREW SAMUEL

614

ABJ001

RHODA ACADEMY

36.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

21

AMAZING-GRACE JOSHUA

621

ABJ001

CHINA ASSISTED MODEL SCHOOL

35.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

22

EMMANUELLA KHANOBA

615

ABJ001

STARVILLE SCHOOL

34.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

23

CHUKA-EZE KACHI

616

ABJ001

OASIS INT'L

33.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

24

OYELEYE IMOOLUWA KITAN

465

ABJ001

ELIM CHRISTIAN ACDEMY

33.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

25

DABLAY DZARMA

463

ABJ001

DAY SPRING

31.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

26

STEPHANIE EZEUDOGU

240

ABJ001

REDEEMER SCH.

27.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

27

OBIECHIE EBUKA

161

ABJ001

PRIME SCHOLAR'S SCHOOL

27.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

28

CHINONSO EZE K.

617

ABJ001

WITTY KID'S SCH.

24.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

29

JOHN PAUL OKPE

787

ABJ001

SACRED HEART PRI SCH.

24

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

30

CHUKWUMA ANTHONY

204

ABJ001

REDEEMER SCH.

22.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

31

CHISOM NSIOGU

611

ABJ001

ETEL

21.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

32

DESMOND EZEUDOGU

239

ABJ001

REDEEMER SCH.

16.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

 

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES WITH 50% AND ABOVE ARE TO COME FOR ORAL INTERVIEW ON SATURDAY, 6TH APRIL, 2019.

TIME: 8:00 A. M PROMPT

VENUE: ST.  AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.

Each candidate should kindly ensure that they come along with the following required documents:

  1. Comprehensive medical result (Chest x-ray, full blood count, genotype, urine analysis, stool microsocopy, pcv, HbsAg, Hcv, Rvs, MP, Widal, Weight(kg), Height(m), visual acuity(aided and unadided) and general physical examination
  2. Letter of recommendation from church and school
  3. Birth certificate
  4. Baptismal Card

N B: Candidates on the awaiting list will be contacted by the school on a necessary date.

 

 

ENTRANCE EXAM RESULT FOR STREAM II 2019/2020 MAKURDI CENTRE

S/N

NAME

EXAM NO

EXAM CENTRE

NAME OF PRIMARY SCHOOL  

 

%

REMARKS

1

OGBEBOR SEAN OSAMUYI

39

MAKURDI

KIDS AUTHORITY EDUCATION

55.83

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

SESUGHTER NGOBAR

49

MAKURDI

TOWERING TOTS SCHOOLS

45

WAITING LIST

3

ASEN NGOHIDE AUGUSTINA

80

MAKURDI

NADI SCHOOLS

44.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

4

DANIEL TERDOO NJIOR

759

MAKURDI

THE SHEPHERD HERITAGE ACAD.

44.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

5

IORUN MARIETTA

578

MAKURDI

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCH

42.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

6

VANESSA A. ADAMU

40

MAKURDI

NATIVITY PRIVATE SCH

40.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

7

TERDOO GEORGE

57

MAKURDI

TOWERING TOTS SCHOOLS

37.17

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

8

ATTOH SERENA

77

MAKURDI

CRYSTALAND SCHOOL

27.83

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

9

RAYMOND ABUGH

55

MAKURDI

TOWERING TOTS SCHOOLS

25

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES WITH 50% AND ABOVE ARE TO COME FOR ORAL INTERVIEW ON SATURDAY, 6TH APRIL, 2019.

TIME: 8:00 A. M PROMPT

VENUE: ST.  AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.

Each candidate should kindly ensure that they come along with the following required documents:

  1. Comprehensive medical result (Chest x-ray, full blood count, genotype, urine analysis, stool microsocopy, pcv, HbsAg, Hcv, Rvs, MP, Widal, Weight(kg), Height(m), visual acuity(aided and unadided) and general physical examination
  2. Letter of recommendation from church and school
  3. Birth certificate
  4. Baptismal Card

N B: Candidates on the awaiting list will be contacted by the school on a necessary date.

ENTRANCE EXAM RESULT FOR STREAM II 2019/2020 JOS CENTRE

S/N

NAME

EXAM NO

EXAM CENTRE

NAME OF PRIMARY SCHOOL  

%

 

REMARKS

1

KACHISICHO EDE

138

JOS

WESSTWOOD PARK SCHOOL

72.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

JOTHAM HASSAN

274

JOS

WESTWOOD PARK SCHOOL

52

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

3

DEBORAH E. WASH PAM

177

JOS

WESTWOOD PARK SCHOOL

45.33

WAITING LIST

4

KING JIMMY AKINPITAN

374

JOS

WESTWOOD PARK SCHOOL

42.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

5

AGWO URIEL

165

JOS

PURE KIDS ACADEMY

42.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

6

OKOYE CHINONSO FREDERICK

168

JOS

PLATEAU PRIVATE SCHOOL

41.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

7

EMMANUEL JACOB

 

JOS

NAMU MODEL SCHOOL

27.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES WITH 50% AND ABOVE ARE TO COME FOR ORAL INTERVIEW ON SATURDAY, 6TH APRIL, 2019.

TIME: 8:00 A. M PROMPT

VENUE: ST.  AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.

Each candidate should kindly ensure that they come along with the following required documents:

  1. Comprehensive medical result (Chest x-ray, full blood count, genotype, urine analysis, stool microsocopy, pcv, HbsAg, Hcv, Rvs, MP, Widal, Weight(kg), Height(m), visual acuity(aided and unadided) and general physical examination
  2. Letter of recommendation from church and school
  3. Birth certificate
  4. Baptismal Card

N B: Candidates on the awaiting list will be contacted by the school on a necessary date.

ENTRANCE EXAM RESULT FOR STREAM II 2019/2020 BIDA CENTRE

S/N

NAME

EXAM NO

EXAM CENTRE

NAME OF PRIMARY SCHOOL  

%

REMARKS

1

NWACHUKWU EZUCHUKWU

396

BIDA

ST. LOUIS N/P SCHOOL

32.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME