Abuja Centre(StreamI)

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES WITH 60% AND ABOVE ARE TO COME FOR ORAL INTERVIEW ON FRIDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2019.

TIME:  12:00 P.M PROMPT.

VENUE: ST. AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.

In view of the above, you are required to come along with the following requirements for interview

  1. Comprehensive medical result (Chest x-ray, full blood count, genotype, urine analysis, stool microsocopy, pcv, HbsAg, Hcv, Rvs, MP, Widal, Weight(kg), Height(m), visual acuity(aided and unadided) and general physical examination
  2. Letter of recommendation from church and school
  3. Birth certificate
  4. Baptismal Card (Catholics)

 

                                                                                      JSS1

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Chiugo Chibueze Audrey

Towering Tots School

36

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

2

Daniel Terdoo Nyior

The Shepherd Heritage Acad.

26

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

                                                                                  JSS2

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Nanzang Emmanuel D.

Nigeria Tulip Int’l College

75.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

Amarachukwu Chidubem B

King’s Gems Middle

73

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

3

Maduechesi Sochineme M.

Mea Mater Elizabeth High sch.

72.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

4

Kanyima Nweke Michelle

Word of Faith

64.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

5

Ogonna Denzel

Redeemer Teap Int’l Sch

63.3

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

6

Akor Chinedu

St. Monica’s College

60.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

7

Emmanuel Nneoma

Living Brasks Model Academy

58.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

8

Odo Emmanuel C.

Rex Christus College

53.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

9

Adejoh Msendoo

Starville School

52

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

10

Omenefu Happiness

Prime Scholars Academy

48.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

11

Akunne Arinzechukwu

Rex Christus College

47.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

12

Gabriel Terver A.

Deo Gratias College

42.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

13

Ogu Chukwuemeka G.

Christ the King

42.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

14

Wilson Udechukwu

Paris Africana Int’l Sch

42.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

15

Chiagozie Charles A.

Yusad Standard Secondary Sch

40.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

16

Don-Valmon Ogbiji Nyiam

St. Anne’s High Sch.

40

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

17

Nwobodo Christian

Faith Academy Day Sec. Sch.

40

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

18

Chime-Ugwu Claire

Handmaids Girls Sec. Sch.

39.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

19

Omeka Paschal Owoche

Bill Clinton College

29.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

20

Obasohan Favour

Total Academy

19

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

                                                                                     JSS3

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Maduechesi Kanayochukwu

Mea Mater Elizabeth High Sch.

58

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

2

Ataguba Philip

Great Blessings Sch.

54.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

3

Ghazali Amal

Roberto Sch.

43.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

4

Wale-Ajani Jomiloju

Stellamaris College

42.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

5

Ebiogwu Somtochukwu

Rex Christus College

42.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

6

Sini Rose Lyranje E.

Divine Mercy Sec. Sch.

41.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

7

Oruche Kosi

Faith Academy, Goshen

31.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

 

                                                                            SS1

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOLS

%

REMARKS

1

El-Natan Adah Ogoh

Francis Walsh Intermediate

86.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

Nnanyeluge Okwor

Stellamaris College

82.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

3

Bassi Arhyel

Africa Int’l Sch.

67.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

4

Abegunde Timilehin T.

Faith Academy, Goshen

65

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

5

Osadolor Benedict Osegie

Unity High School Kubwa

64.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

6

Rotimi Jenny I.

Regina Pacis College

64

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

7

George Terkurah A.

Airforce Comprehensive sch

62.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

8

Kalu Kelechi Godson

F. S. T. C

62

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

9

Gbande Terkimbi James

Vaatia College

60

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

10

Anyaibe Kamsy

Marvellous Eagle Int’l Sch

59.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

11

Achakpa-Ikyo Aondodoo

 

58

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

12

Dili-Etigbue Ekenem M.

Handmaids Girls Sec. Sch.

57.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

13

Orjinta Chizuluoke

Regina Pacis College

52

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

14

Yahaya Michael

Prime Scholar Sch

51.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

15

Adamu Baruch

Witty Kids School

50.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

16

Baka  Jeremiah

Redeemer’s Royal Seed

48.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

17

Waribo-Cookey Sokari

British Oasis Academy

48.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

18

Nnoli Ifeanyi

St. Thomas Secondary Sch

48

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

19

Amarachukwu Ozioma D.

Anglican Girls Grammar Sch.

46

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

20

Nwoji Chimdindu Ruby

 

46

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

21

Franklyn Oziegbe

Solid Rock Sch.

44

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

22

Anyaibo Chimeremeze

Maevellous Eagles Int’l Sch.

42

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

23

Emmanuel Chidera Daniel

Guomerc High Sch

41.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

24

Adiole Misa O.

Faith Academy, Goshen

41.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

25

Izuchukwu Benny

Stellamaris College

40.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

26

Adebakin Babatunde O.

Community Sec. Sch.

40

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

27

David Iko Bulus

Mount Carmel Christian Sch.

40

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

28

Stanley Tochukwu N.

Best School

38

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

29

Emmanuel Inalegwu

Word of Faith Group of Sch.

38

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

30

Muojindu Olisa Emeka

Christ Academy

37.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

31

Akagbulem Emmanuel

Federal Govt. Boys College

36.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

32

Eneh Chukwuemeka A.

Christ the King College

36.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

33

Dirich Mark Eche-Ejikeme

Redeemer’s  Teap Int’l Sch

34.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

34

Agbogo Kingsley

St. Theresa’s School

33.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

35

Okigbo Jude Chidera

Divine Mercy Sec. Sch.

30

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

36

Yenshi Kerian

Pace Setters College

28.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

37

Chichebe Chiemezikam Y.

Word of Faith

28.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

 

 

                                                                          SS2

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Adebayo Elizabeth O.

Louisville Girls Sec. School

55

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

2

Oyelohunnu Oluwafisolam I

Louisville Girls Sec. School

50.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

3

Adebayo Stephanie A.

Louisville Girls Sec. School

48.5

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

 

 

         ST. AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.

RESULT OF TRANSFER EXAMINATION HELD ON SATURDAY 27TH JULY, 2019.

                                                                       JSS2

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Yilnaan Kenneth Yilshuut

St. Joseph College

66.33

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

Okoh Ochai Lucas

Marist College, Yangoji

63.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

3

Ojiako Julian Tobenna

Vantage Heights

59

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

4

Ezeh Gabriel

Mater Misercodiae

48

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

5

Dulyamba Wakaye

Linkhon Stem

47.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

6

Ofoduru Munachimso S.

Euston British Int’l School

38.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

7

Sylvia Pius Tumba

Mother of Good Counsel

38.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

8

Chineke Chibueze Bredan

St. Augustine’s College, Bida

32.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

9

Ugwu Andrew

Mater Misercodiae

28.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

10

Omeka Pascal Owoche

Bill Clinton

27.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

JSS3

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Kalu Paul Ogechi A.

S.S Simon and Jude Seminary

52.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

2

Bakashi Tamar Augustine

Our Lady of Fatima

42.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

                                                                            SS1

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Okoh Jesse Ehikowoicho

Salem Sec. Sch.

 66

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

2

Mzondu Favour A.

Word of Faith Group of School

60.67

CONSIDERED FOR INTERVIEW

3

Terkura Emmanuel S.

Redeemer’s Private School

58.67

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

4

Abazie Kamsi Victor

Rex Christus College

56

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

5

Akali Gloria

Royal College, Masaka

49.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

6

Amadi Jennifer I.

Keta Roman Catholic Convent

49.33

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

 

                                                                  SS2

S/N

NAME

NAME OF SCHOOL

%

REMARKS

1

Eze Chinaza Emmanuel

St. Peter’s College

26.32

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME

2

Dickson Azifuna

Police Sec. Sch.

21.11

TRY AGAIN NEXT TIME