News Details

ANNOUNCEMENT

News Image 08/08/2020

                                                                       PROVINCE OF SAINT AUGUSTINE, NIGERIA

                                                 ST. AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE NEW KARU, (NEAR ABUJA), NASARAWA STATE.

                                                                                          ONLINE TEST

TIME

8:30AM

10:00AM

11:30AM

1:00PM

DAY/DATE

CLASS

1ST PAPER

2ND PAPER

3RD PAPER

4TH PAPER

 

DAY 1

MONDAY

10/08/2020

JSS 2

COMPUTER STUDIES (30 MINS)

MR. HAMZA

HAUSA (30 MINS)

MR. SYLVESTER

FRENCH (30 MINS)

MRS. KESWET

AGRIC. SCIENCE (30 MINS)

MR. FAJEMI

SSS 2

CHEM (45 MINS) /GOVT (30 MINS)

MR. BELLO/MR. ENYIA

AGRIC. SC./F. ACC. (30 MINS)

MRS OKORO/MRS. OZOTA

HAUSA/T.D/FRENCH (30 MINS)

MR. SYLVESTER/ MR. UGBABE/ MRS. MAHA

LIT. IN. ENGLISH (40 MINS)

MRS. OHAHEN

 

DAY 2

TUESDAY

11/08/2020

JSS1

MATHEMATICS (45 MINS)

MRS. NNADIEKWE

HISTORY (30 MINS)

                  MR. NDUKWE

BASIC SCIENCE (30 MINS)

MRS. ASU-OBI

SOCIAL STUDIES (30 MINS)

MRS. EHIMARE

SSS1

CATERING/MARKETING (30 MINS)

MRS.OHUNENE/ MRS.OZOTA

V/ARTS (30 MINS)/PHY (45 MINS)

MR. WALLAM/ MR. OCHOGWU

GEOGRAPHY (30 MINS)

MISS OLOFU

BIOLOGY (30 MINS)

MR. EZEJI

 

DAY 3

WEDNESDAY

12/08/2020

 

JSS 2

MATHEMATICS (45 MINS)

MR. EBENEZER

C. C. A (30 MINS)

MR. WALLAM

BASIC SCIENCE (30 MINS)

MRS. OPARA

SOCIAL STUDIES (30 MINS)

MR. GBANDE

SSS 2

MATHEMATICS (45 MINS)

MR. EKUNDAYO

V/ARTS (30 MINS) /PHY (45 MINS)

MR. WALLAM/MR. OCHOGWU

GEOGRAPHY (30 MINS)

MRS. EZEKIEL

COMPUTER STUDIES (30 MINS)

MR. HAMZA

 

DAY 4

THURSDAY

13/08/2020

JSS 1

COMPUTER STUDIES (30 MINS)

MR. EKPO

ENGLISH STUDIES (45 MINS)

MRS. ONAH

FRENCH (30 MINS)

MRS. IKEBIAGBO

AGRIC. SCIENCE (30  MINS)

MR. FAJEMI

SSS 1

COMPUTER STUDIES (30 MINS)

MR. EKPO

AGRIC. SC./F. ACC. (30  MINS)

MRS OKORO /MRS. OZOTA

HAUSA/T.D/FRENCH(30 MINS)

MRS. GABRIEL/ MR. UGBABE/ MRS. MAHA

ENGLISH LANGUAGE (45 MINS)

MRS. OGBOLE

 

DAY 5

FRIDAY

14/08/2020

JSS 2

ENGLISH STUDIES (45 MINS)

MRS. OGAH

H/ECONOMICS (30 MINS)

MRS. OHUNENE

BUSINESS STUDIES (30  MINS)

MRS. OZOTA

P. H. E (30 MINS)

MR. MADU

SSS 2

CATERING/MARKETING (30 MINS)

MR. JIME /MR. ADEYEMI

 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE (45 MINS)

MRS. EMMANUEL

ECONOMICS (30 MINS)

MR. AONDE

FURTHER MATHS (45 MINS)

MR. EKUNDAYO

DAY 6

SATURDAY

15/08/2020

JSS 1

BASIC TECHNOLOGY (30 MINS)

MR. TERKURA

C. R. S (30 MINS)

MRS. NWACHUKWU

CIVIC EDUCATION (30 MINS)

MR. NDUKWE

C. C. A (30 MINS)

MR. GBANDE

SSS 1

MATHEMATICS (45 MINS)

MR. FRIDAY

ECONOMICS (30 MINS)

MR. AONDE

CHEM (45 MINS)/GOVT(30 MINS)

MR. BELLO /MR. ENYIA

CIVIC EDUCATION (30  MINS)

MR.  NDUKWE

DAY 7

MONDAY

17/08/2020

JSS 2

C. R. S (30 MINS)

FR. JOHN

BASIC TECH (30 MINS)

MR. UGBABE

CIVIC EDUCATION (30 MINS)

MR. GWA

----------------------

SSS 2

BIOLOGY (30 MINS)

MRS. EZEJI

 

C. R. S (30 MINS)

MRS. GABRIEL

CIVIC EDUCATION (30 MINS)

MR. AKHARIA

-------------------------

DAY 8

TUESDAY

18/08/2020

JSS1

HAUSA/IGBO/YORUBA (30 MINS)

MR. SYLVESTER /MRS. ONAH/ MR. DAIVD

H/ECONOMICS (30 MINS)

                  MRS. OHUNENE

P. H. E (30 MINS)

MR. MADU

BUSINESS STUDIES (30 MINS)

MR. ADEYEMI

SSS1

FURTHER MATHS (45 MINS)

MR. EBENEZER

LIT. IN. ENGLISH ( 30 MINS)

MRS. OGBOLE

C. R. S (30 MINS)

MRS. OCHEJE

            ------------------